Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Milan Beauty and Spa uses and protects any information that you give Milan Beauty and Spa when you use this website. Milan Beauty and Spa is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. lens.me may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Milan Beauty and Spa is a service provided by:

Milan Beauty and Spa
16 Hàng Cân Hoàn Kiếm,Hà Nội

E-mail: info@milanbeautyandspa.com
Telephone: +84 90 245 68 68

Use of offers made by Milan Beauty and Spa is subject to the following data protection directives:

Milan Beauty and Spa respects the privacy of all users visiting our website and has made the protection of your data with regard to any use of the internet our utmost priority. This means: Sky Optical LLC pledges to treat all information made available by you with the utmost care and responsibility. This applies in particular when cooperating with third parties and partner companies. However, Sky Optical LLC takes no responsibility for third parties, unless expressly stated.

Collection, processing, and use of personal data

To be able to provide you with the merchandise you ordered, Milan Beauty and Spa exclusively collects, stores and processes personal data without your express permission in accordance with the standard, legally valid regulations as far as is required and deemed necessary for fulfilling the contractually agreed service obligations between Sky Optical LLC and you, the customer. Any additional collection, processing and use of personal data will only be initiated once you have given us your written permission. The term “personal data” includes all details that you enter on the Milan Beauty and Spa website and enables personal identification (name, address, landline and mobile phone numbers).

You might already have consented to the following declaration whilst visiting our website. Please note that you can withdraw your consent in writing at any time with future effect.

Milan Beauty and Spa Newsletter
We’ll inform you about all the newest offers and trends!
You can unsubscribe at any time.
Use either the link at the bottom of the newsletter or contact us using the address above.

If you subscribe to our newsletter, we will use your e-mail address (with your permission) for marketing purposes, until we receive your request to unsubscribe in writing.

Collection of non-personal data

In order to improve our range of products, misterspex.co.uk uses so-called “cookies” (compact data packages that contain configuration information). The data stored in these cookies does not permit you to be identified, and cannot be attributed to a particular individual. Cookies can be deactivated in your browser’s preferences.

Transmission of personal data

Where necessary, Milan Beauty and Spa might pass on payment details to its principal bank in order to process payments. We may also pass on details of your shipping address to the company commissioned with the delivery of your order.

Milan Beauty and Spa is prohibited from transmitting or reselling customer data to third rties, unless given express permission to do so by the customer.

Right to information

In accordance with the data privacy protection act, each user is entitled to enquire about any personal data that has been stored and (where warranted) also has the right to demand that personal data be modified, blocked or deleted free of charge. In this case the user must contact us at info@milanbeautyandspa.com

Cancellation of consent

Each user can withdraw their consent at any time with future effect and without giving a particular reason by writing to the following email address privacy@misterspex.co.uk. Every e-mail sent by Milan Beauty and Spa contains a notice to this effect.

Recruiting customers

As a Milan Beauty and Spa customer, you may recruit friends, relatives, and acquaintances as new customers. Please bear in mind that you are only permitted to recruit people you actually know. Milan Beauty and Spa will send an email to these people and will use the data provided by you exclusively for this purpose. In addition, please note that people recruited by you will receive an email with your first name and surname notifying them to that effect.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

name
contact information including email address
demographic information such as postcode, preferences, and interests
other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
For the exhaustive list of cookies, we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.
We may use the information to improve our products and services.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@milanbeautyandspa.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Milan Beauty and Spa 16 Hàng Cân
Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect